RS/SD
A.net/SD
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
Central High School - 41 Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
you RUN the place
300 6th St, Rapid City, South Dakota, 57701, United States
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
News
Write News
RSS Feed
Folders
2009 - (1 articles)
2010 - (1 articles)
2011 - (2 articles)
2012 - (3 articles)
2013 - (6 articles)
2014 - (3 articles)
2015 - (3 articles)
Featured
0
Misc News
3
All
3
2014 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Cross Country State Championships
Oct 25th 2014, 8:42pm
2014 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
Jun 1st 2014, 12:30am
2014 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 3rd 2014, 8:28pm
Search
2014 Results - Howard Wood Dakota Relays
Published by
RunnerSpace.com/HighSchool
May 3rd 2014, 8:28pm
Comments
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
May 2, 2014 to May 3, 2014
Howard Wood Field, Sioux Falls, SD, US
Timing/Results by:
VP Timing - Timing Company
« Filter Results by Team: »
Aberdeen Christian
Aberdeen Cntrl HS
Aberdeen Roncalli
Adrian
Anoka
Arlington
Augustana (SD)
Avon
Axtell Park Middle School
Baltic
Belle Fourche
Beresford
Bismarck
Bon Homme
Brandon Valley HS
Brandon Valley Middle School
Bridgewater
Britton_hecla
Brookings HS
Buena Vista
Canby
Canton
Castlewood HS
Cent Lyon, RR
Century
Chester
Clark
Colman-Egan Area
Colome HS
Corsica
Custer
Dakota State
Dakota Valley
Dell Rapids
Dell Rapids St Marys HS
Desmet
Deubrook Area
Dickinson State
Douglas HS
Edison Middle School
Elk Point-Jefferson
Elkton
Estelline
Flandreau
Freeman Academy
Freeman Public
Garretson
Gayville-Volin
George Little Rock Com
Gettysburg
Great Plains Lutheran
Gregory
Hanson
Harrisburg
Highmore
Hill City
Hills Beaver Creek
Hitchcock
Hopkins
Hot Springs
Hull Western Christian
Huron HS
Ipswich
Irene
James Valley Christian
Jamestown
Kadoka Area
Kimball/White Lk
Lac qui Parle Valley
Lake Preston
Lead-Deadwood
Lennox
Luverne
Madison
Marshall
McCook Central
Memorial Middle School
Menno
Miller
Mitchell HS
Mobridge
Montevideo
Mountain Lake
Mt Vernon HS
North Dakota State
Northern State (SD)
O'Gorman MS
O'Gorman MS
Parker
Parkston/Ethan HS
Patrick Henry Middle School
Pierre
Platte Community
Rapid City Central
Rapid City S
Redfield
Sanborn Central HS
SF Lincoln HS
SF Roosevelt HS
Sioux Falls
Sioux Falls Christian
Sioux Falls Christian Middle School
Sisler
South Central
South Dakota
South Dakota State
Southwest Minn State
Spearfish
St Cloud State
St. Thomas More
Sturgis Brown
Sully Buttes
Sunshine Bible Academy
Tea Area
Tri-Valley
Vermillion
Viborg Public
Wall
Washington
Watertown HS
Waverly
Wayne State (NE) College
Wessington Springs
West Central
West Lyon Community
White River
Whittier Middle School
Winner
Yankton
Men:
1600m
|
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Women:
4x100m
|
4x200m
|
4x400m
|
4x800m
|
Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8
Mens 1600m HS - All
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
100
Chase, Brady
Redfield
5:15.07
2
101
Mikkelsen, Ryan
Pierre
5:16.58
1
102
Holmstrom, Daniel
Aberdeen Roncall
5:16.62
1
103
Harter, Reed
Colome HS
5:18.40
1
104
Maertz, Ethan
Great Plains Lut
5:19.09
1
105
Mallon, Craig
Hitchcock
5:22.08
1
106
Pomrenke, Seth
Estelline
5:26.80
1
107
Rodriguez, Justin
Belle Fourche
5:27.89
1
108
Hockenbary, Corey
Belle Fourche
5:29.12
1
Mens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
48.73
1
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
50.85
1
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
51.66
1
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
51.68
1
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
51.99
1
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
52.08
1
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
52.41
1
-
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
DNF
1
Mens 4x100m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Reams
,
Bergstro
,
Schmidt
,
Schroede
Dell Rapids
44.14
3
Kniffen
,
Ripley
,
Davies
,
Majeres
Canton
44.53
3
Bauman
,
Moser
,
Snyder
,
Groenewe
West Lyon Commun
44.79
3
Webster
,
Bussell
,
Rechtenb
,
Mueller
West Central
45.17
3
Bodden
,
Kortan
,
Young
,
Bares
Bon Homme
45.36
3
Hilton
,
Schaefba
,
Van Orma
,
Cox
Aberdeen Roncall
46.02
3
Moore
,
Furgeson
,
Oldenkam
,
DeVries
Lennox
46.13
1
Blosmo
,
Tillma
,
Johnson
,
Matthies
Garretson
46.17
2
Stoick
,
Heumille
,
Keller
,
Hill
Mobridge
46.34
3
1
Haugen
,
Amundson
,
Hanisch
,
Reider
Tri-Valley
46.55
2
1
Ver Stee
,
Schillin
,
Conaway
,
Henrichs
George Little Ro
46.62
1
1
Heien
,
Gors
,
Herr
,
Welsh
Tea Area
46.79
1
1
Schnabel
,
Grosdidi
,
Bartsche
,
Dvorak
Parkston/Ethan H
46.91
2
1
Jones
,
Andreson
,
Boyko
,
Carlson
Britton_hecla
47.25
2
1
Gaston
,
Sigdesta
,
Johnson
,
Trandem
Custer
47.40
1
1
Larson
,
Rogers
,
Rogers
,
Fish
Lead-Deadwood
47.48
1
1
Clevelan
,
Hanson
,
Hansen
,
Gassman
McCook Central
48.19
2
1
Van Beek
,
Baker
,
Roths
,
Lutmer
Cent Lyon, RR
48.45
2
-
Freidel
,
McGillic
,
Anderuud
,
Keegan
St. Thomas More
FS
3
-
Dosch
,
Woudstra
,
Moe
,
Jouwstra
Sioux Falls Chri
DQ
1
Mens 4x100m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Klapperi
,
Pikula
,
Neugebau
,
Ruffin-H
Rapid City Centr
43.63
3
Jones
,
Mulbah
,
Atwood
,
Christio
SF Roosevelt HS
43.65
3
Quintini
,
Arntz
,
Jones
,
Belhaj
SF Lincoln HS
44.07
3
Harlan
,
Winston
,
Bowers
,
Hickman
Hopkins
44.45
3
Phillips
,
Tiezen
,
Bachmeie
,
Hartung
Aberdeen Cntrl H
44.68
3
Mertz
,
Johnson
,
Streyle
,
Hager
Bismarck
44.75
3
Benton
,
McKinney
,
Bren
,
Needham
Washington
44.89
2
Crane
,
Perez
,
Perrin
,
Cook
Century
44.94
2
Culver
,
Rose
,
Stephens
,
Sternhag
Yankton
45.06
1
1
Obami
,
Harris
,
Oyou
,
Keleekai
Anoka
45.31
2
1
Mastick
,
Christen
,
Tecklenb
,
Paul
Harrisburg
45.50
1
1
Murphy
,
Burger
,
Cusson
,
Grim
Douglas HS
45.91
2
1
Stalder
,
Rosencra
,
Rice
,
Wietgref
Spearfish
46.52
1
1
Christop
,
Leif
,
Blaseg
,
Case
Pierre
46.85
3
1
Ashburn
,
Fritz
,
Felsted
,
Kaubish
Sturgis Brown
47.08
1
1
Johnson
,
Campbell
,
Long
,
Allen
Mitchell HS
47.73
1
1
Carr
,
Heinz
,
Corbett
,
Brown
Huron HS
48.81
1
1
Orr
,
Carlson
,
Hanson
,
Carlson
Jamestown
49.07
2
-
Sailors
,
Price
,
Lewis
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
DNF
2
-
Freidel
,
Poppen
,
Hericks
,
Foley
Watertown HS
DQ
3
Mens 4x100m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Knudson
,
Tilton
,
Van Roek
,
Van Vuur
Corsica
46.00
3
Clark
,
Buer
,
Buer
,
Buer
Sunshine Bible A
46.57
3
Weier
,
Paulson
,
Preheim
,
Kaufman
Freeman Public
46.71
3
Larson
,
Dossett
,
Kreutzfe
,
Tammen
Chester
46.88
2
Jensen
,
Weber
,
Boer
,
Row
Baltic
47.09
2
Heath
,
Pulse
,
Gaulke
,
Blasius
Kimball/White Lk
47.12
3
Heuer
,
King
,
Lemme
,
Weber
Arlington
47.21
3
McCarty
,
Hrabanek
,
Harter
,
Kinzer
Colome HS
47.41
2
Trautman
,
Farnham
,
Nomeland
,
Flores
Elkton
47.53
3
1
Licht
,
Anderson
,
Buyck
,
Erickson
Parker
47.74
2
1
Storer
,
Schmidt
,
Hall
,
Storer
Gettysburg
47.86
3
1
Thorn
,
Bendt
,
Pretty B
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
48.24
2
1
Stahl
,
Mallon
,
Martin
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
48.41
1
1
Ellingso
,
Taubert
,
Vaughn
,
Forshey
Hills Beaver Cre
48.47
1
1
Moore
,
Groos
,
Olivier
,
Voelker
Colman-Egan Area
48.72
2
1
Bandilla
,
Boettche
,
Kolden
,
Bendt
Waverly
48.84
1
1
Huether
,
Kropuens
,
Kludt
,
Anderson
Viborg Public
49.03
1
1
Diede
,
Preszler
,
Schaeffe
,
Lehr
Menno
49.35
1
1
Sonnenbu
,
Kurka
,
Gorder
,
Hausman
Estelline
49.88
2
-
Ashdown
,
Peterson
,
Hamlin
,
Kruse
Highmore
DNF
3
Mens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
O'Connel
,
Lewin
,
Hill
,
Rotherin
South Dakota
41.55
2
Chorro
,
Kerr
,
Magstadt
,
Miller
Dickinson State
42.07
2
Williams
,
Carlson
,
Jacobsen
,
Hargrove
Dakota State
42.21
2
Husman
,
Arnold
,
Bednar
,
Kennedy
South Dakota Sta
42.51
2
Samuel
,
King
,
Doerr
,
Ernst
Wayne State (NE)
43.09
1
Glass
,
Greenway
,
Greenway
,
DeSchepp
Augustana (SD)
43.27
1
Payne
,
Finley
,
Rivera
,
Dean
Southwest Minn S
43.48
1
-
Shield
,
Townsend
,
Lindsey-
,
Helgelie
Sioux Falls
DNF
2
-
Cottingh
,
Winterto
,
Woodson
,
Eberly
Buena Vista
DNF
2
-
Robinson
,
Parsley
,
Olson
,
Johnson
Northern State (
DNF
1
Mens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Reams
,
Bergstro
,
Schmidt
,
Schroede
Dell Rapids
1:31.63
4
Kniffen
,
Oliver
,
Davies
,
Majeres
Canton
1:32.12
4
Van Wink
,
Van Wink
,
Kortan
,
Bares
Bon Homme
1:32.45
4
Anderuud
,
Scherr
,
Keegan
,
McGillic
St. Thomas More
1:32.46
4
Hemmer
,
Kasuske
,
Giles
,
Anderson
Madison
1:33.55
4
Swartwor
,
Bussell
,
Rechtenb
,
Mueller
West Central
1:33.69
4
Stoick
,
Heumille
,
Keller
,
Borah
Mobridge
1:33.93
4
Moser
,
Grotewol
,
Snyder
,
Groenewe
West Lyon Commun
1:34.12
3
Moore
,
Furgeson
,
Oldenkam
,
DeVries
Lennox
1:35.01
3
1
Ver Stee
,
Schillin
,
Conaway
,
Henrichs
George Little Ro
1:35.04
3
1
Jones
,
Guy
,
Boyko
,
Carlson
Britton_hecla
1:35.64
2
1
Blosmo
,
Tillma
,
Thorson
,
Matthies
Garretson
1:35.97
3
1
Bice
,
Haley
,
Hossle
,
Galbrait
Winner
1:36.01
3
1
Haugen
,
Amundson
,
Van Asse
,
Reider
Tri-Valley
1:36.22
2
1
Schnabel
,
Grosdidi
,
Bartsche
,
Dvorak
Parkston/Ethan H
1:37.02
2
1
Johnson
,
Jouwstra
,
VanHorss
,
Voss
Sioux Falls Chri
1:37.34
1
1
Clevelan
,
Hanson
,
Clevelan
,
Gassman
McCook Central
1:37.63
3
1
Heien
,
Gors
,
Herr
,
Welsh
Tea Area
1:38.19
2
1
Gaston
,
Sigdesta
,
Johnson
,
Trandem
Custer
1:38.29
1
2
Kruse
,
Hanson
,
Berndt
,
Esbensen
Deubrook Area
1:38.77
2
2
Roths
,
Baker
,
Lutmer
,
McIntire
Cent Lyon, RR
1:39.26
3
2
Howe
,
Hueser
,
Schuh
,
Wu
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:39.44
2
2
Balster
,
Christia
,
John
,
Recker
Adrian
1:41.13
1
2
Nelson
,
Bruley
,
Forest
,
Weisbrod
Clark
1:43.22
1
2
Kindle
,
Hasart
,
Manning
,
Heezen
Miller
1:43.85
1
-
Larson
,
Laurenti
,
Rogers
,
Fish
Lead-Deadwood
DNF
2
-
Hilton
,
Maag
,
Van Orma
,
Cox
Aberdeen Roncall
DQ
3
Mens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Klapperi
,
Pikula
,
Neugebau
,
Ruffin-H
Rapid City Centr
1:29.65
3
Breck
,
McKinney
,
Feterl
,
Needham
Washington
1:31.48
3
Neameyer
,
Jochim
,
DeWitt
,
Steinwan
Century
1:31.50
3
Sperlich
,
Price
,
Lewis
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
1:32.13
3
Klein
,
Poppen
,
Hericks
,
Foley
Watertown HS
1:32.16
2
Mertz
,
Hager
,
Streyle
,
Johnson
Bismarck
1:32.27
3
Khan
,
Arntz
,
Jones
,
Furula
SF Lincoln HS
1:32.63
3
Phillips
,
Tiezen
,
Bachmeie
,
Hartung
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:33.07
2
Licari
,
Harris
,
Oyou
,
Baynes
Anoka
1:33.50
3
1
Meader
,
Harlan
,
Bailey
,
Atkins
Hopkins
1:33.97
2
1
Murphy
,
Burger
,
Cusson
,
Grim
Douglas HS
1:34.37
2
1
Culver
,
Rose
,
Strahl
,
Sternhag
Yankton
1:34.40
2
1
Stalder
,
Rice
,
Reiners
,
Wietgref
Spearfish
1:34.46
2
1
Immeker
,
Grode
,
Christen
,
Franzen
Brandon Valley H
1:34.57
3
1
Reuter
,
Makwinja
,
Sharpe
,
Schulte
O'Gorman MS
1:34.86
1
1
Toenah
,
Meyer
,
Jones
,
Atwood
SF Roosevelt HS
1:35.23
1
1
Carlson
,
Koenig
,
Hanson
,
Carlson
Jamestown
1:35.29
1
1
Ashburn
,
Fritz
,
Felsted
,
Kaubish
Sturgis Brown
1:42.28
1
-
Carr
,
Harvey
,
Corbett
,
Brown
Huron HS
DNF
1
-
Christop
,
Green
,
Blaseg
,
Case
Pierre
DNF
2
-
Mastick
,
Christen
,
Tecklenb
,
Paul
Harrisburg
DQ
2
Mens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Weier
,
Preheim
,
Paulson
,
Schmidt
Freeman Public
1:33.78
4
Hunstad
,
Anderson
,
Olson
,
Erickson
Parker
1:34.25
4
Knudson
,
Tilton
,
Van Roek
,
Van Vuur
Corsica
1:35.68
4
Trautman
,
Farnham
,
Nomeland
,
Flores
Elkton
1:36.22
4
Buer
,
Buer
,
Clark
,
Buer
Sunshine Bible A
1:36.71
3
Heuer
,
King
,
Lemme
,
Weber
Arlington
1:36.84
4
Dossett
,
Tammen
,
Curtis
,
Acheson
Chester
1:37.29
4
Zuccaro
,
Wager
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
1:37.76
3
Thorn
,
Bendt
,
Pretty B
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
1:38.07
3
1
Bailey
,
Miller
,
Herrick
,
Herrick
Bridgewater
1:38.08
4
1
Nelson
,
Weinheim
,
Pickner
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
1:38.11
2
1
Storer
,
Schmidt
,
Hall
,
Storer
Gettysburg
1:38.20
3
1
Blasius
,
Overweg
,
Heath
,
Pulse
Kimball/White Lk
1:38.57
4
1
Haug
,
Ching
,
Eng
,
Tvedt
Castlewood HS
1:38.62
3
1
Leader C
,
Martinez
,
Leader C
,
Larvie
White River
1:38.74
2
1
Stahl
,
Martin
,
Hofer
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
1:38.98
3
1
Ashdown
,
Peterson
,
Hamlin
,
Oakley
Highmore
1:39.24
2
1
Jensen
,
Johnson
,
Weber
,
Row
Baltic
1:39.31
1
1
Ellingso
,
Taubert
,
Vaughn
,
Forshey
Hills Beaver Cre
1:40.59
2
2
Huether
,
Hansen
,
Kropuens
,
Anderson
Viborg Public
1:41.38
2
2
Bandilla
,
Julius
,
Kolden
,
Bendt
Waverly
1:43.19
1
2
Diede
,
Ryherd
,
Schaeffe
,
Lehr
Menno
1:43.72
2
2
Casper
,
Denison
,
Duffy
,
Bumann
Lake Preston
1:44.32
1
2
Kurka
,
Tekrony
,
Sonnenbu
,
Hausman
Estelline
1:44.76
2
2
Munger
,
Aughenba
,
Asleson
,
Gehm
Desmet
1:46.30
1
2
Sanchez
,
Allison
,
Schroede
,
Eisenbei
Freeman Academy
1:47.26
1
-
Moore
,
Groos
,
Olivier
,
Voelker
Colman-Egan Area
DNF
3
-
Eisenbra
,
Peterson
,
Sykora
,
Anderson
Wall
DNF
3
-
Heller
,
Dykstra
,
Wagner
,
Gerlach
Platte Community
DQ
1
Mens 4x400m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Sutera
,
Bares
,
Kortan
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
3:30.87
3
Sutera
,
Bares
,
Kortan
,
Van Wink
Bon Homme
3:30.87
1
Thomsen
,
Wahlstro
,
Myers
,
Glazier
Custer
3:31.52
3
Thomsen
,
Wahlstro
,
Myers
,
Glazier
Custer
3:31.52
1
Schroede
,
McGillic
,
Henderso
,
Scherr
St. Thomas More
3:35.36
3
Schroede
,
McGillic
,
Henderso
,
Scherr
St. Thomas More
3:35.36
1
VandeKam
,
DeWeerd
,
VanHorss
,
Fligge
Sioux Falls Chri
3:38.67
1
VandeKam
,
DeWeerd
,
VanHorss
,
Fligge
Sioux Falls Chri
3:38.67
1
White
,
Heim
,
White
,
Schmidt
Dell Rapids
3:38.76
2
White
,
Heim
,
White
,
Schmidt
Dell Rapids
3:38.76
1
Hill
,
Heumille
,
Wollman
,
Borah
Mobridge
3:38.85
3
Hill
,
Heumille
,
Wollman
,
Borah
Mobridge
3:38.85
1
Tuschen
,
Clevelan
,
Gassman
,
Clevelan
McCook Central
3:39.48
3
Tuschen
,
Clevelan
,
Gassman
,
Clevelan
McCook Central
3:39.48
1
Schuyler
,
Naasz
,
Bice
,
Galbrait
Winner
3:39.59
2
Schuyler
,
Naasz
,
Bice
,
Galbrait
Winner
3:39.59
1
DeVries
,
Kayl
,
Moore
,
Furgeson
Lennox
3:40.46
2
DeVries
,
Kayl
,
Moore
,
Furgeson
Lennox
3:40.46
1
Lohan
,
Schreurs
,
Peterson
,
Dolen
Canton
3:40.80
2
1
Lohan
,
Schreurs
,
Peterson
,
Dolen
Canton
3:40.80
1
Van Orma
,
Reynen
,
Maag
,
Schaefba
Aberdeen Roncall
3:43.49
3
1
Van Orma
,
Reynen
,
Maag
,
Schaefba
Aberdeen Roncall
3:43.49
1
Rogers
,
Rogers
,
Laurenti
,
Fish
Lead-Deadwood
3:45.94
1
1
Rogers
,
Rogers
,
Laurenti
,
Fish
Lead-Deadwood
3:45.94
1
Swartwor
,
Mueller
,
Danielse
,
Skinner
West Central
3:46.84
3
1
Swartwor
,
Mueller
,
Danielse
,
Skinner
West Central
3:46.84
1
Schillin
,
Conaway
,
Ver Stee
,
Henrichs
George Little Ro
3:46.85
2
1
Schillin
,
Conaway
,
Ver Stee
,
Henrichs
George Little Ro
3:46.85
1
Murtha
,
Grosdidi
,
Myers
,
Bartsche
Parkston/Ethan H
3:48.24
1
1
Murtha
,
Grosdidi
,
Myers
,
Bartsche
Parkston/Ethan H
3:48.24
1
Wu
,
Hueser
,
Murphy
,
Davis
Elk Point-Jeffer
3:50.31
1
1
Wu
,
Hueser
,
Murphy
,
Davis
Elk Point-Jeffer
3:50.31
1
Baker
,
Poppinga
,
Van Beek
,
McIntire
Cent Lyon, RR
3:51.09
2
1
Baker
,
Poppinga
,
Van Beek
,
McIntire
Cent Lyon, RR
3:51.09
1
Green
,
Rodrigue
,
Pearson
,
Horman
Belle Fourche
3:56.64
1
1
Green
,
Rodrigue
,
Pearson
,
Horman
Belle Fourche
3:56.64
1
Mens 4x400m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Steinwan
,
Richter
,
Neameyer
,
Jochim
Century
3:20.74
3
Steinwan
,
Richter
,
Neameyer
,
Jochim
Century
3:20.74
1
Sudbeck
,
Bindert
,
Belhaj
,
Khan
SF Lincoln HS
3:21.29
3
Sudbeck
,
Bindert
,
Belhaj
,
Khan
SF Lincoln HS
3:21.29
1
Neugebau
,
Stiles
,
Ruffin-H
,
Pikula
Rapid City Centr
3:25.30
3
Neugebau
,
Stiles
,
Ruffin-H
,
Pikula
Rapid City Centr
3:25.30
1
Burks
,
Price
,
Wilson
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
3:25.44
3
Burks
,
Price
,
Wilson
,
Blackett
Rapid City S
3:25.44
1
Breck
,
Feterl
,
Waddell
,
Green
Washington
3:25.96
3
Breck
,
Feterl
,
Waddell
,
Green
Washington
3:25.96
1
Sease
,
Werner
,
Hager
,
Lerew
Bismarck
3:26.61
3
Sease
,
Werner
,
Hager
,
Lerew
Bismarck
3:26.61
1
Slaba
,
Akok
,
Goehring
,
Mulbah
SF Roosevelt HS
3:27.75
3
Slaba
,
Akok
,
Goehring
,
Mulbah
SF Roosevelt HS
3:27.75
1
Rombough
,
Kaitfors
,
Reiners
,
Wietgref
Spearfish
3:29.79
2
Rombough
,
Kaitfors
,
Reiners
,
Wietgref
Spearfish
3:29.79
1
Harrell
,
Parker
,
Bailey
,
Henschel
Hopkins
3:30.61
2
Harrell
,
Parker
,
Bailey
,
Henschel
Hopkins
3:30.61
1
Hericks
,
Poppen
,
Reiffenb
,
Foley
Watertown HS
3:32.26
2
1
Hericks
,
Poppen
,
Reiffenb
,
Foley
Watertown HS
3:32.26
1
Ireland
,
Reinhard
,
Ashburn
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
3:34.21
2
1
Ireland
,
Reinhard
,
Ashburn
,
Simmons
Sturgis Brown
3:34.21
1
Rose
,
Savey
,
Hejna
,
Olson
Yankton
3:35.51
2
1
Rose
,
Savey
,
Hejna
,
Olson
Yankton
3:35.51
1
Hegland
,
Selken
,
Hanna
,
Holmes
Brandon Valley H
3:35.55
3
1
Hegland
,
Selken
,
Hanna
,
Holmes
Brandon Valley H
3:35.55
1
Blaseg
,
Booth
,
Fiala
,
Rumrill
Pierre
3:35.80
2
1
Blaseg
,
Booth
,
Fiala
,
Rumrill
Pierre
3:35.80
1
Burger
,
Ashley
,
Diggs
,
Cusson
Douglas HS
3:38.75
2
1
Burger
,
Ashley
,
Diggs
,
Cusson
Douglas HS
3:38.75
1
Schaaf
,
DeLeon
,
Mecl
,
Barstow
Anoka
3:40.22
1
1
Schaaf
,
DeLeon
,
Mecl
,
Barstow
Anoka
3:40.22
1
Tiezen
,
Seitz
,
Russman
,
Hartung
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:44.81
1
1
Tiezen
,
Seitz
,
Russman
,
Hartung
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:44.81
1
Larson
,
Overweg
,
Mauer
,
Campbell
Mitchell HS
3:46.05
1
1
Larson
,
Overweg
,
Mauer
,
Campbell
Mitchell HS
3:46.05
1
Mens 4x400m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Roth
,
Harberts
,
Paulson
,
Schmidt
Freeman Public
3:36.72
3
Roth
,
Harberts
,
Paulson
,
Schmidt
Freeman Public
3:36.72
1
Saunders
,
Bargen
,
Klassen
,
Gonzales
Mountain Lake
3:37.09
3
Saunders
,
Bargen
,
Klassen
,
Gonzales
Mountain Lake
3:37.09
1
Blom
,
Van Vuur
,
Lauck
,
Joachim
Corsica
3:37.39
3
Blom
,
Van Vuur
,
Lauck
,
Joachim
Corsica
3:37.39
1
Ewoldt
,
Dossett
,
Greenhof
,
Acheson
Chester
3:38.55
3
Ewoldt
,
Dossett
,
Greenhof
,
Acheson
Chester
3:38.55
1
Heuer
,
Lemme
,
Zobel
,
Weber
Arlington
3:38.71
2
Heuer
,
Lemme
,
Zobel
,
Weber
Arlington
3:38.71
1
Waldner
,
Blom
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
3:40.30
3
Waldner
,
Blom
,
Waldner
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
3:40.30
1
Fargen
,
Farnham
,
Trautman
,
Flores
Elkton
3:40.58
2
Fargen
,
Farnham
,
Trautman
,
Flores
Elkton
3:40.58
1
Gaulke
,
Heath
,
Pulse
,
Glissend
Kimball/White Lk
3:41.99
3
Gaulke
,
Heath
,
Pulse
,
Glissend
Kimball/White Lk
3:41.99
1
Stadem
,
Mork
,
Weber
,
Johnson
Baltic
3:42.58
2
Nelson
,
Lamb
,
Weinheim
,
Pickner
Sully Buttes
3:42.58
3
Stadem
,
Mork
,
Weber
,
Johnson
Baltic
3:42.58
1
Nelson
,
Lamb
,
Weinheim
,
Pickner
Sully Buttes
3:42.58
1
Thorn
,
Bendt
,
Pretty B
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
3:43.73
2
1
Thorn
,
Bendt
,
Pretty B
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
3:43.73
1
Hofer
,
Stahl
,
Mallon
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
3:44.28
2
1
Hofer
,
Stahl
,
Mallon
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
3:44.28
1
Gerlach
,
Heller
,
Dykstra
,
Wagner
Platte Community
3:45.26
1
1
Gerlach
,
Heller
,
Dykstra
,
Wagner
Platte Community
3:45.26
1
Storer
,
Schmidt
,
Storer
,
Heien
Gettysburg
3:47.85
2
1
Storer
,
Schmidt
,
Storer
,
Heien
Gettysburg
3:47.85
1
Oakley
,
Hamlin
,
Kruse
,
Houdek
Highmore
3:48.33
1
1
Oakley
,
Hamlin
,
Kruse
,
Houdek
Highmore
3:48.33
1
Paul
,
Brockel
,
Kassa
,
LaDue
Sunshine Bible A
3:49.00
2
1
Paul
,
Brockel
,
Kassa
,
LaDue
Sunshine Bible A
3:49.00
1
Bandilla
,
Kolden
,
Bendt
,
Boettche
Waverly
3:49.28
1
1
Bandilla
,
Kolden
,
Bendt
,
Boettche
Waverly
3:49.28
1
Haggerty
,
Eisenbei
,
Schroede
,
Hofer
Freeman Academy
3:55.15
1
1
Haggerty
,
Eisenbei
,
Schroede
,
Hofer
Freeman Academy
3:55.15
1
Vos
,
Pond
,
Peterson
,
Marsh
Ipswich
3:56.96
1
1
Vos
,
Pond
,
Peterson
,
Marsh
Ipswich
3:56.96
1
Eisenbra
,
Bentliff
,
Sykora
,
Anderson
Wall
4:01.86
2
2
Eisenbra
,
Bentliff
,
Sykora
,
Anderson
Wall
4:01.86
1
Serr
,
Hazen
,
Vogt
,
Sebern
South Central
4:03.50
1
2
Serr
,
Hazen
,
Vogt
,
Sebern
South Central
4:03.50
1
Mens 4x400m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Warwick
,
Begin
,
Heppner
,
Herding
North Dakota Sta
3:17.32
2
Hill
,
O'Connel
,
Dojiok
,
Bernard
South Dakota
3:17.88
2
Carson
,
Halverso
,
Winkels
,
Husman
South Dakota Sta
3:18.70
2
Cheneyon
,
Allotey
,
Harris
,
Howard
St Cloud State
3:20.21
2
Moore
,
Gill
,
Sandbak
,
Magstadt
Dickinson State
3:21.93
2
Balady
,
Lahm
,
King
,
Thomsen
Wayne State (NE)
3:22.08
2
LaFollet
,
Ojullu
,
Finley
,
Sanchez
Southwest Minn S
3:22.23
1
Johnson
,
Krein
,
Gilkerso
,
Lindwurm
Northern State (
3:23.23
2
Lindsey-
,
Stevenso
,
Brockmue
,
Wensmann
Sioux Falls
3:23.58
1
1
Tejada
,
Moeller
,
Truman
,
Sutton
Dakota State
3:33.15
1
Mens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Myers
,
Parsons
,
Herman
,
Glazier
Custer
8:27.85
1
Fernau
,
Rowland
,
Giles
,
Streff
Madison
8:30.33
1
Fligge
,
DeWeerd
,
Skinner
,
VandeKam
Sioux Falls Chri
8:38.98
1
Bacon
,
Long
,
Peterson
,
Perryman
Dakota Valley
8:41.56
1
Schaap
,
Erlandso
,
Meester
,
Bogue
Beresford
8:41.93
1
Cooper
,
Johansen
,
Johansen
,
Johansen
Canby
8:43.05
1
Skinner
,
Boeckhol
,
Miles
,
Danielse
West Central
8:44.90
1
Weis
,
Stemper
,
Marshall
,
Hess
Luverne
8:49.34
1
Popkes
,
Poppinga
,
Lutmer
,
McIntire
Cent Lyon, RR
9:08.02
1
1
Breitlin
,
Waldrop
,
Simpson
,
Sargent
Miller
9:09.63
1
1
Powell
,
Josh
,
Fitzgera
,
Fick
Garretson
9:10.37
1
1
Tastad
,
TeBeest
,
Reeves
,
Sulflow
Montevideo
9:18.43
1
1
Horman
,
Green
,
Hockenba
,
Rodrigue
Belle Fourche
9:36.31
1
1
Kinneber
,
Riggs
,
Zolnowsk
,
Murtha
Parkston/Ethan H
9:38.80
1
1
Maag
,
Reynen
,
Holmstro
,
Gallaghe
Aberdeen Roncall
9:40.23
1
Mens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Sudbeck
,
Bindert
,
Barkley
,
Bump
SF Lincoln HS
8:12.79
1
Selken
,
Hanna
,
Presler
,
Hegland
Brandon Valley H
8:14.50
1
Urtusuas
,
Armstron
,
Goehring
,
Slaba
SF Roosevelt HS
8:17.63
1
Wilson
,
Pfeifle
,
Drake
,
Harrison
Rapid City S
8:20.68
1
Kelly
,
Richter
,
Ziegler
,
Kraenzel
Century
8:22.36
1
Mecl
,
Guimont
,
Barstow
,
Baldus
Anoka
8:30.71
1
Green
,
Kray
,
Swenson
,
Derr
Washington
8:41.21
1
Lindner
,
Westendo
,
Sharpe
,
Knobloch
O'Gorman MS
8:47.41
1
DuPont
,
Sigmond
,
Rombough
,
Coffield
Spearfish
8:52.91
1
1
Curley
,
Bollinge
,
Bollinge
,
VanWell
Watertown HS
9:25.33
1
Mens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Olson
,
Erickson
,
Leberman
,
Olson
Parker
8:44.27
1
Waldner
,
Waldner
,
Blom
,
Wedel
James Valley Chr
8:50.62
1
Stadem
,
Gorospe
,
Mork
,
Oyen
Baltic
8:52.47
1
Sudtelgt
,
Schindle
,
Harming
,
Fargen
Elkton
8:54.45
1
Gerlach
,
Blom
,
Noteboom
,
Joachim
Corsica
8:55.34
1
Brockel
,
Kassa
,
LaDue
,
Paul
Sunshine Bible A
8:55.86
1
Haggerty
,
Sanchez
,
Schroede
,
Hofer
Freeman Academy
8:56.41
1
Feller
,
Pickner
,
Weinheim
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
8:56.42
1
Hansen
,
Doorn
,
Meyers
,
Doorn
Viborg Public
9:02.88
1
1
Lundeen
,
Ayers
,
Droog
,
Iwerks
Aberdeen Christi
9:11.52
1
1
Eisenbra
,
Anderson
,
Bentliff
,
Huether
Wall
9:13.71
1
1
Hofer
,
Mallon
,
Wessel
,
Mallon
Hitchcock
9:15.09
1
1
Roemen
,
Roemen
,
Brown
,
Scholten
Dell Rapids St M
9:19.54
1
1
Roth
,
Harberts
,
Waldhaus
,
Ashwell
Freeman Public
9:19.59
1
1
Sebern
,
Vogt
,
Johnson
,
Person
South Central
9:27.54
1
-
Relay Team
Arlington
DNF
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Oberpril
,
Frazier
,
Wynia
,
Yager
Hot Springs
3:42.19
3
Hernande
,
Thomsen
,
Myers
,
Glazier
Custer
3:43.77
3
Hemmer
,
Kasuske
,
Giles
,
Streff
Madison
3:45.43
3
Anderuud
,
Freidel
,
Scherr
,
Henderso
St. Thomas More
3:46.16
3
Bussell
,
Rechtenb
,
Skinner
,
Danielse
West Central
3:47.63
2
Dosch
,
Woudstra
,
Fligge
,
VandeKam
Sioux Falls Chri
3:48.59
2
Bice
,
Kuil
,
Galbrait
,
Schuyler
Winner
3:48.84
3
Spaeth
,
Reeves
,
Tastad
,
TeBeest
Montevideo
3:50.23
1
Heumille
,
Keller
,
Hill
,
Wollman
Mobridge
3:50.58
3
1
DeNoon
,
DeNoon
,
White
,
Heim
Dell Rapids
3:51.31
2
1
Welsh
,
Herr
,
Heien
,
Jorgense
Tea Area
3:51.42
1
1
Weiland
,
Bergland
,
Meester
,
Bogue
Beresford
3:52.00
2
1
Van Beek
,
Roths
,
McIntire
,
Lutmer
Cent Lyon, RR
3:52.97
1
1
Johnson
,
Munger
,
Rosales
,
Peterson
Vermillion
3:52.98
1
1
Leisinge
,
Moore
,
Oldenkam
,
Timmerma
Lennox
3:54.23
2
1
Nelson
,
Weisbrod
,
Forest
,
Yost
Clark
3:55.82
1
1
Jones
,
Andreson
,
Carlson
,
Guy
Britton_hecla
3:56.95
2
1
Kruse
,
Hanson
,
Esbensen
,
Koch
Deubrook Area
4:00.25
1
1
Kindle
,
Heezen
,
Keeter
,
Breitlin
Miller
4:02.04
1
2
Schnabel
,
Myers
,
Bartsche
,
Murtha
Parkston/Ethan H
4:04.11
1
2
O'Byrne
,
Pearson
,
Green
,
Horman
Belle Fourche
4:05.16
2
2
Howe
,
Wu
,
Murphy
,
Davis
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:12.45
3
2
Hilton
,
Cox
,
Van Orma
,
Maag
Aberdeen Roncall
4:24.74
2
-
Hanson
,
Gassman
,
Tuschen
,
Clevelan
McCook Central
DNF
3
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Belhaj
,
Arntz
,
Sudbeck
,
Schroede
SF Lincoln HS
3:36.10
2
Immeker
,
Kolbeck
,
Holmes
,
Hegland
Brandon Valley H
3:36.90
3
Breck
,
McKinney
,
Feterl
,
Green
Washington
3:37.98
3
Akok
,
Christio
,
Goehring
,
Slaba
SF Roosevelt HS
3:38.73
3
Licari
,
Harris
,
Baynes
,
Baldus
Anoka
3:41.17
3
Harrell
,
Meader
,
Parker
,
Klecker
Hopkins
3:42.73
3
Sperlich
,
Lewis
,
Burks
,
Wilson
Rapid City S
3:42.86
3
Sternhag
,
Brenner
,
Lewno
,
Olson
Yankton
3:43.99
2
Maxon
,
Stiles
,
Smith
,
Pikula
Rapid City Centr
3:44.25
3
1
Ashburn
,
Fritz
,
Ireland
,
Reinhard
Sturgis Brown
3:44.35
2
1
Reuter
,
Schulte
,
Sharpe
,
Knobloch
O'Gorman MS
3:45.49
2
1
Feierabe
,
Gauer
,
Poppen
,
Reiffenb
Watertown HS
3:46.28
3
1
Mastick
,
Tecklenb
,
Paul
,
Deetz
Harrisburg
3:47.00
1
1
Cook
,
Perrin
,
Schaff
,
Ziegler
Century
3:47.75
2
1
Stalder
,
Rice
,
Kaitfors
,
Rombough
Spearfish
3:47.88
1
1
Christop
,
Green
,
Rumrill
,
Mikkelse
Pierre
3:49.29
2
1
Carlson
,
Koenig
,
Carlson
,
Ford
Jamestown
3:50.27
2
1
Grim
,
Cusson
,
Burger
,
Rivera-L
Douglas HS
3:55.92
1
1
Hannigan
,
Hartung
,
Russman
,
Peltier
Aberdeen Cntrl H
3:58.18
1
2
Campbell
,
Long
,
Larson
,
Dee
Mitchell HS
4:00.19
2
2
Brown
,
Harvey
,
Hines
,
Heinz
Huron HS
4:13.88
1
Mens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Hunstad
,
Anderson
,
Erickson
,
Olson
Parker
3:43.22
3
Weier
,
Paulson
,
Schmidt
,
Roth
Freeman Public
3:45.08
3
Trautman
,
Farnham
,
Flores
,
Fargen
Elkton
3:49.07
3
Clark
,
Buer
,
LaDue
,
Brockel
Sunshine Bible A
3:51.34
3
Nelson
,
Wittler
,
Pickner
,
Lamb
Sully Buttes
3:51.70
3
Heuer
,
King
,
Weber
,
Zobel
Arlington
3:53.16
2
Zuccaro
,
Waldner
,
Blom
,
Waldner
James Valley Chr
3:53.63
2
Huether
,
Kropuens
,
Anderson
,
Hansen
Viborg Public
3:53.74
1
Miller
,
Herrick
,
Herrick
,
Weber
Bridgewater
3:53.74
3
1
Eisenbra
,
Peterson
,
Anderson
,
Huether
Wall
3:53.75
1
1
Heath
,
Pulse
,
Glissend
,
Overweg
Kimball/White Lk
3:54.91
2
1
Van Vuur
,
Tilton
,
Blom
,
Joachim
Corsica
3:54.98
2
1
Ashdown
,
Oakley
,
Houdek
,
Kruse
Highmore
3:57.00
1
1
McCarty
,
Harter
,
Hrabanek
,
Kinzer
Colome HS
3:57.11
2
1
Storer
,
Schmidt
,
Storer
,
Heien
Gettysburg
3:57.16
2
1
Kim
,
Ohland
,
Zanto
,
Moffenbi
Great Plains Lut
3:58.15
3
1
Haug
,
Tvedt
,
Kerkvlie
,
Eng
Castlewood HS
3:59.08
3
1
Stahl
,
Mallon
,
Hofer
,
Hofer
Hitchcock
3:59.24
2
1
Jensen
,
Row
,
Johnson
,
Mork
Baltic
4:00.27
1
2
Leader C
,
Martinez
,
Leader C
,
Larvie
White River
4:01.77
1
2
Sanchez
,
Eisenbei
,
Hofer
,
Haggerty
Freeman Academy
4:09.25
1
2
Hansen
,
Herrera
,
Roemen
,
Scholten
Dell Rapids St M
4:13.91
1
-
Heller
,
Dykstra
,
Wagner
,
Gerlach
Platte Community
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay 8Gr
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Relay Team
Brandon Valley M
55.63
1
Relay Team
Memorial Middle
56.39
1
Relay Team
Sioux Falls Chri
57.40
1
Relay Team
Axtell Park Midd
58.70
1
Relay Team
Edison Middle Sc
59.29
1
Relay Team
Whittier Middle
1:02.00
1
-
Relay Team
Patrick Henry Mi
DNF
1
-
Relay Team
O'Gorman MS
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Velgersd
,
Stern
,
Koth
,
Zomermaa
Sioux Falls Chri
50.70
3
Velgersd
,
Stern
,
Koth
,
Zomermaa
Sioux Falls Chri
50.70
1
Bergeson
,
Kuehl
,
Hanisch
,
Lewis
West Central
51.63
3
Bergeson
,
Kuehl
,
Hanisch
,
Lewis
West Central
51.63
1
Engbrech
,
Duff
,
Nipe
,
Rud
Madison
51.82
2
Engbrech
,
Duff
,
Nipe
,
Rud
Madison
51.82
1
Sulentic
,
Stagner
,
Derby
,
Gallaghe
Lead-Deadwood
51.95
3
Sulentic
,
Stagner
,
Derby
,
Gallaghe
Lead-Deadwood
51.95
1
Schmuck
,
Dooyema
,
Oye
,
Petersen
Luverne
52.27
2
Schmuck
,
Dooyema
,
Oye
,
Petersen
Luverne
52.27
1
Heggen
,
Toft
,
Twedt
,
Wiley
Canton
52.34
3
Heggen
,
Toft
,
Twedt
,
Wiley
Canton
52.34
1
Hanson
,
Howell
,
Hanson
,
Howell
Belle Fourche
52.96
3
Hanson
,
Howell
,
Hanson
,
Howell
Belle Fourche
52.96
1
Kirsch
,
Sullivan
,
White
,
Duffy
St. Thomas More
53.00
3
Kirsch
,
Sullivan
,
White
,
Duffy
St. Thomas More
53.00
1
Piper
,
Hanson
,
Wevik
,
Pfaff
Tea Area
53.18
2
Piper
,
Hanson
,
Wevik
,
Pfaff
Tea Area
53.18
1
Menage
,
Snyder
,
Roskam
,
Boer
Cent Lyon, RR
53.32
3
1
Menage
,
Snyder
,
Roskam
,
Boer
Cent Lyon, RR
53.32
1
Koble
,
Peters
,
Schulz
,
Gregoire
Vermillion
53.65
2
1
Koble
,
Peters
,
Schulz
,
Gregoire
Vermillion
53.65
1
O'day
,
Risseeuw
,
Walz
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
53.83
2
1
O'day
,
Risseeuw
,
Walz
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
53.83
1
Rothscha
,
Kubal
,
Mesman
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
54.13
3
1
Rothscha
,
Kubal
,
Mesman
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
54.13
1
Nelson
,
Schlup
,
Nelson
,
Dolan
Beresford
54.26
2
1
Nelson
,
Schlup
,
Nelson
,
Dolan
Beresford
54.26
1
Hawkins
,
Hohn
,
Bialas
,
Nesheim
Parkston/Ethan H
55.22
1
1
Hawkins
,
Hohn
,
Bialas
,
Nesheim
Parkston/Ethan H
55.22
1
Loonan
,
Preuss
,
Suarez
,
Reisdorf
Adrian
55.68
2
1
Loonan
,
Preuss
,
Suarez
,
Reisdorf
Adrian
55.68
1
Schaefba
,
Wagner
,
Schlomer
,
Schneide
Mobridge
55.76
1
1
Schaefba
,
Wagner
,
Schlomer
,
Schneide
Mobridge
55.76
1
Fritz
,
Horstman
,
Schuyler
,
Schuyler
Winner
55.81
2
1
Fritz
,
Horstman
,
Schuyler
,
Schuyler
Winner
55.81
1
VanBeek
,
Meyer
,
Martin
,
Knobloch
West Lyon Commun
55.86
1
1
VanBeek
,
Meyer
,
Martin
,
Knobloch
West Lyon Commun
55.86
1
Rieder
,
Vietor
,
Schumach
,
Jaycox
Dell Rapids
55.89
1
2
Rieder
,
Vietor
,
Schumach
,
Jaycox
Dell Rapids
55.89
1
Weiderho
,
Harris
,
Henderso
,
Qualm
Hill City
56.28
1
2
Weiderho
,
Harris
,
Henderso
,
Qualm
Hill City
56.28
1
Skoglund
,
Rabenber
,
Henricks
,
Christen
Britton_hecla
56.56
1
2
Skoglund
,
Rabenber
,
Henricks
,
Christen
Britton_hecla
56.56
1
Womens 4x100m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Haar
,
Sawyer
,
Daane
,
Delzer
Rapid City S
50.03
3
Maxon
,
Sullivan
,
Chtisten
,
Klapperi
Rapid City Centr
50.27
3
Maher
,
Hadley
,
Fahrenwa
,
Gannon
Brookings HS
50.61
2
Scott
,
Walder
,
Gloe
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
50.84
3
Swanson
,
Bilal
,
Weidler
,
DeWitt
O'Gorman MS
51.21
3
Haas
,
Kersten
,
Mohr
,
Yoway
SF Lincoln HS
51.39
3
Fitzsimm
,
Moser
,
Luken
,
Luken
Yankton
51.47
2
Madsen
,
Durland
,
Kinzer
,
Vandebra
Washington
51.50
2
Roach-Ja
,
Fitzhugh
,
Charlesw
,
Brown
Hopkins
51.51
3
1
Wrightsm
,
Hendrick
,
Terveer
,
Jorgenso
Brandon Valley H
51.79
2
1
Anderson
,
LeeBurto
,
Behm
,
Bren
SF Roosevelt HS
51.84
2
1
Hillerud
,
Voigt
,
Barnes
,
Orr
Jamestown
52.15
2
1
Warren
,
Rubin
,
Johnson
,
Nielsen
Anoka
52.17
1
1
Weisbeck
,
Padgett
,
Stolle
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
52.59
3
1
Odenbach
,
Koch
,
Dunn
,
Riley
Spearfish
52.77
1
1
Merritt
,
Roberts
,
Medler
,
Mckenzie
Douglas HS
53.17
1
1
Westerma
,
Halling
,
Poelstra
,
Severy
Harrisburg
53.21
2
1
Hanson
,
Schmidt
,
Gaetze
,
Herll
Mitchell HS
53.52
1
1
Gianelli
,
Andersen
,
Soupir
,
Griffen
Marshall
53.76
2
2
Williams
,
Williams
,
Shilling
,
Little
Huron HS
53.85
1
2
Prosser
,
Engbretc
,
Lyle
,
Eddingto
Sturgis Brown
53.97
1
-
Marques
,
Tynes
,
Dela Mer
,
Victoria
Sisler
FS
3
Womens 4x100m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Heinz
,
Heinz
,
Gauer
,
Heinz
Ipswich
52.18
3
Bradford
,
Wientjes
,
Stahl
,
Wientjes
Sully Buttes
52.62
3
Smith
,
Olson
,
Peters
,
Hay
Parker
53.29
3
Hinseth
,
Hinseth
,
Lee
,
Sokolows
Irene
53.73
3
Sc hroed
,
Kayser
,
Kayser
,
Waldera
Hanson
54.24
3
Moore
,
Verver
,
Hannasch
,
Nicol
Colman-Egan Area
54.72
2
Everson
,
Schrempp
,
Heuer
,
Dressel
Gettysburg
54.82
2
Lendt
,
Bicek
,
Wales
,
Noeldner
Great Plains Lut
54.94
3
Hora
,
Paetow
,
Jensen
,
Bjerkaas
Viborg Public
54.99
3
1
Zobel
,
Boeck
,
Hennrich
,
Steffens
Arlington
55.07
2
1
Brown
,
Brown
,
Longvill
,
Hoff
Lake Preston
55.36
2
1
Huber
,
Jandahl
,
Stoltenb
,
Stephens
Elkton
55.72
3
1
Hanisch
,
Walter
,
Aberson
,
Fockler
Baltic
56.31
1
1
Johnson
,
Engels
,
Strait
,
Bruinsma
Castlewood HS
56.43
2
1
Svatos
,
Steffen
,
Opbroek
,
Schell
Gregory
56.63
2
1
Bork
,
Tilstra
,
Bundesen
,
Leuthold
Hills Beaver Cre
57.04
1
1
Glanzer
,
Fuhrman
,
Maske
,
Miller
Freeman Public
57.67
2
1
McGowan
,
Cameron
,
Astlefor
,
LeBoeuf
White River
58.49
1
1
Merchen
,
Hicks
,
Sudbeck
,
Knutson
Kadoka Area
58.90
1
2
Buchholz
,
Kroeplin
,
Aasby
,
Houdek
Highmore
58.96
2
2
Chaplin
,
Barrie
,
Binger
,
Hamilton
Hitchcock
58.96
1
2
Hollenbe
,
Begalka
,
Gorder
,
Saathoff
Estelline
59.81
1
Womens 4x100m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Patterso
,
Black
,
Fritz
,
Carper
South Dakota Sta
46.87
1
James
,
Eberly
,
Larsen
,
Marker
Buena Vista
48.61
1
Ervin
,
Ewers
,
Garrett
,
Kott
South Dakota
48.64
1
Knight
,
Townley
,
Nordeen
,
Gross
Sioux Falls
49.44
1
Titus-Ba
,
Popanz
,
Nyberg
,
Nyberg
Augustana (SD)
49.50
1
Raecke
,
Fluharty
,
Wynn
,
Hageman
Northern State (
49.69
1
Guhl
,
Alderson
,
Hart
,
Wulf
Wayne State (NE)
49.95
1
Snare
,
Stanton
,
Clarke
,
Olson
Dickinson State
51.93
1
Womens 4x200m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Koth
,
Oostra
,
Stern
,
Velgersd
Sioux Falls Chri
1:45.43
3
Kirsch
,
White
,
Gylten
,
Swedlund
St. Thomas More
1:48.90
3
Schmuck
,
Dooyema
,
Smedsrud
,
Petersen
Luverne
1:49.51
3
Giles
,
Giles
,
Nipe
,
Rud
Madison
1:50.41
3
Bergeson
,
Kuehl
,
Eickman
,
Lewis
West Central
1:50.65
3
VantHul
,
Kollis
,
VanGinke
,
Feenstra
Hull Western Chr
1:52.12
1
Mesman
,
Kubal
,
Rothscha
,
Heusinkv
Bon Homme
1:52.36
3
Menage
,
Snyder
,
Roskam
,
Boer
Cent Lyon, RR
1:53.06
1
Sorenson
,
Reeves
,
Tastad
,
Ochsendo
Montevideo
1:53.19
3
1
Heggen
,
Glenn
,
Anderson
,
Wiley
Canton
1:53.32
2
1
Piper
,
Hanson
,
Wevik
,
Pfaff
Tea Area
1:53.32
1
1
Hanson
,
Howell
,
Hanson
,
Howell
Belle Fourche
1:53.50
2
1
Schnabel
,
Hohn
,
Bialas
,
Nesheim
Parkston/Ethan H
1:53.54
1
1
Mickelso
,
Flynn
,
Mennenga
,
Bertram
Elk Point-Jeffer
1:53.58
2
1
Pfaffle
,
Ohm
,
Rasmusse
,
Bohan
Dakota Valley
1:54.83
2
1
Koble
,
Peters
,
Schulz
,
Gregoire
Vermillion
1:54.86
1
1
Schaefba
,
Schneide
,
Schlomer
,
Wollman
Mobridge
1:55.73
1
1
Berndt
,
Petersen
,
Bauman
,
Vanderme
Deubrook Area
1:55.82
2
1
Fritz
,
Horstman
,
Mathis
,
Schuyler
Winner
1:56.13
1
2
Orlick
,
Parsley
,
Williams
,
Pavlis
Flandreau
1:56.24
2
2
Weiderho
,
Harris
,
Becker
,
Qualm
Hill City
1:59.15
1
-
Sulentic
,
Derby
,
Stagner
,
Gallaghe
Lead-Deadwood
DQ
3
Womens 4x200m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Jeffries
,
Sullivan
,
Maxon
,
Klapperi
Rapid City Centr
1:45.82
3
Tingle
,
Jorgenso
,
Tingle
,
Bickley
Brandon Valley H
1:46.89
3
Marques
,
Tynes
,
Dela Mer
,
Victoria
Sisler
1:47.08
2
Haar
,
Demarce
,
Daane
,
Delzer
Rapid City S
1:47.27
3
Miedema
,
Madsen
,
Kinzer
,
Vandebra
Washington
1:47.29
3
Reiner
,
Miller
,
Walter
,
Page
Bismarck
1:47.30
3
Walder
,
Gloe
,
DeSpiegl
,
Denzer
Watertown HS
1:47.71
2
Stolle
,
DeVos
,
Moos
,
Behm
SF Roosevelt HS
1:48.02
3
Haas
,
Mohr
,
Lackay
,
Murray
SF Lincoln HS
1:48.28
2
1
Swanson
,
Arop
,
Weidler
,
DeWitt
O'Gorman MS
1:48.84
1
1
Fitzsimm
,
Moser
,
Luken
,
Beckmann
Yankton
1:48.98
1
1
Voigt
,
Hillerud
,
Barnes
,
Orr
Jamestown
1:49.05
3
1
Charlesw
,
Geiwitz
,
Malat
,
Fitzhugh
Hopkins
1:49.64
2
1
Weisbeck
,
Padgett
,
Larson
,
Russman
Aberdeen Cntrl H
1:50.15
2
1
Odenbach
,
Koch
,
Hinch
,
Riley
Spearfish
1:50.47
2
1
Hadley
,
Tetzlaff
,
Livingst
,
Gray
Brookings HS
1:50.97
2
1
Nielsen
,
Sieben
,
Rubin
,
Davis
Anoka
1:52.47
3
1
Westerma
,
Halling
,
Poelstra
,
Severy
Harrisburg
1:53.51
2
1
Prosser
,
Engbretc
,
Lyle
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
1:54.03
1
2
Williams
,
Shilling
,
Williams
,
Little
Huron HS
1:55.25
1
2
Cundy
,
Roberts
,
Medler
,
Mckenzie
Douglas HS
1:58.09
1
Womens 4x200m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Heinz
,
Gauer
,
Heinz
,
Heinz
Ipswich
1:49.91
3
Hay
,
Olson
,
Smith
,
Olson
Parker
1:50.11
3
Huber
,
Jandahl
,
Stoltenb
,
Stephens
Elkton
1:52.22
3
Wientjes
,
Bradford
,
Wientjes
,
Bradford
Sully Buttes
1:52.55
3
Wolf
,
Campbell
,
Heyn
,
Heyn
Chester
1:52.55
3
Hinseth
,
Hinseth
,
Lee
,
Sokolows
Irene
1:53.08
3
Zobel
,
VanBocke
,
Boeck
,
Olson
Arlington
1:54.70
3
Kayser
,
Tuschen
,
Cheesema
,
Waldera
Hanson
1:54.72
2
Bjorklun
,
Hendrick
,
Tekrony
,
Dolezal
Estelline
1:54.75
2
1
Johnson
,
Engels
,
Strait
,
Bruinsma
Castlewood HS
1:54.89
2
1
Hora
,
Paetow
,
Jensen
,
Bjerkaas
Viborg Public
1:55.24
2
1
Genzler
,
Hageman
,
Haberer
,
Crook
Gettysburg
1:55.86
1
1
Hanisch
,
Hazel
,
Pazseck
,
Polzin
Baltic
1:57.18
1
1
Barta
,
Ulmer
,
Hirsch
,
Clark
Gayville-Volin
1:57.39
2
1
Britzman
,
Ronke
,
Ronke
,
Come
Waverly
1:57.40
2
1
Sees
,
Reiff
,
Nagel
,
Nagel
Avon
1:57.59
3
1
Brown
,
Brown
,
Longvill
,
Hoff
Lake Preston
1:57.72
1
1
Moore
,
Verver
,
Hannasch
,
Verver
Colman-Egan Area
1:57.86
1
1
Edelman
,
Fergen
,
Herrbold
,
Spencer
Menno
1:58.48
2
2
Swenson
,
Tebay
,
Muilenbu
,
Tebay
Wessington Sprin
2:00.97
2
2
Buchholz
,
Hamlin
,
Aasby
,
Kroeplin
Highmore
2:01.68
1
2
Chaplin
,
Barrie
,
Binger
,
Binger
Hitchcock
2:03.30
1
-
Fuhrman
,
Miller
,
Roth
,
Maske
Freeman Public
DQ
1
-
Bork
,
Leuthold
,
Tilstra
,
Wilgenbu
Hills Beaver Cre
DQ
1
Womens 4x400m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Koth
,
Stern
,
Oostra
,
Velgersd
Sioux Falls Chri
4:01.23
3
Giles
,
Giles
,
Streff
,
Rud
Madison
4:08.07
3
Gylten
,
Duffy
,
Kirsch
,
Swedlund
St. Thomas More
4:08.36
3
Sulentic
,
Simpson
,
Stagner
,
Gallaghe
Lead-Deadwood
4:10.87
3
O'day
,
Walz
,
Risseeuw
,
Weiss
Mt Vernon HS
4:19.26
2
VantHul
,
VantHul
,
Kollis
,
Kollis
Hull Western Chr
4:21.24
3
Snyder
,
Struckma
,
Iwen
,
Halse
Cent Lyon, RR
4:22.30
2
Heusinkv
,
Kubal
,
Rothscha
,
Mesman
Bon Homme
4:22.64
3
Oye
,
Elbers
,
Thone
,
Nath
Luverne
4:23.24
2
1
McMains
,
Merkle
,
Zylstra
,
Twedt
Canton
4:24.01
2
1
Wicks
,
Malinosk
,
Parys
,
Snyder
Custer
4:24.83
2
1
Howell
,
Keegan
,
Hanson
,
Hanson
Belle Fourche
4:26.87
3
1
Henderso
,
Wiederho
,
Heumille
,
Wollman
Mobridge
4:28.32
1
1
Mathis
,
Horstman
,
Schuyler
,
Schuyler
Winner
4:31.52
1
1
Meyer
,
Albrecht
,
Meyer
,
Knobloch
West Lyon Commun
4:32.04
1
1
Koble
,
Gregoire
,
Lavin
,
Finnegan
Vermillion
4:33.75
2
1
Rieder
,
Fiedler
,
Morris
,
Miles
Dell Rapids
4:39.92
1
Womens 4x400m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Tingle
,
Tingle
,
Hendrick
,
Bickley
Brandon Valley H
4:01.79
3
Tingle
,
Tingle
,
Hendrick
,
Bickley
Brandon Valley H
4:01.79
1
Denzer
,
Wettesta
,
Gloe
,
DeSpiegl
Watertown HS
4:04.51
3
Denzer
,
Wettesta
,
Gloe
,
DeSpiegl
Watertown HS
4:04.51
1
Walter
,
Miller
,
Arman
,
Page
Bismarck
4:05.09
3
Walter
,
Miller
,
Arman
,
Page
Bismarck
4:05.09
1
Leong
,
Farnswor
,
Schmitz
,
Dowling
Pierre
4:06.30
3
Leong
,
Farnswor
,
Schmitz
,
Dowling
Pierre
4:06.30
1
Fine
,
Fierro
,
Daane
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
4:06.45
3
Fine
,
Fierro
,
Daane
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
4:06.45
1
Geiwitz
,
Warden
,
Jacobwit
,
Malat
Hopkins
4:08.08
2
Geiwitz
,
Warden
,
Jacobwit
,
Malat
Hopkins
4:08.08
1
Moos
,
Hein
,
Behm
,
DeVos
SF Roosevelt HS
4:08.09
3
Moos
,
Hein
,
Behm
,
DeVos
SF Roosevelt HS
4:08.09
1
Floding
,
Fritz
,
Krone
,
Brezinka
Anoka
4:08.74
3
Floding
,
Fritz
,
Krone
,
Brezinka
Anoka
4:08.74
1
Jeffries
,
Hearn
,
Maxon
,
Sullivan
Rapid City Centr
4:09.25
2
Jeffries
,
Hearn
,
Maxon
,
Sullivan
Rapid City Centr
4:09.25
1
Larson
,
Luken
,
Graves
,
Beckmann
Yankton
4:09.48
2
1
Larson
,
Luken
,
Graves
,
Beckmann
Yankton
4:09.48
1
Mohr
,
Kelly
,
Metz
,
Leach
SF Lincoln HS
4:10.49
2
1
Mohr
,
Kelly
,
Metz
,
Leach
SF Lincoln HS
4:10.49
1
Voigt
,
Barnes
,
Orr
,
Orr
Jamestown
4:11.67
2
1
Voigt
,
Barnes
,
Orr
,
Orr
Jamestown
4:11.67
1
Gray
,
Livingst
,
Sebern
,
Tetzlaff
Brookings HS
4:12.12
1
1
Gray
,
Livingst
,
Sebern
,
Tetzlaff
Brookings HS
4:12.12
1
Koch
,
Dunn
,
Burditt
,
Gehner
Spearfish
4:12.43
2
1
Koch
,
Dunn
,
Burditt
,
Gehner
Spearfish
4:12.43
1
Vandebra
,
Kearney
,
Kinzer
,
Thompson
Washington
4:12.79
3
1
Vandebra
,
Kearney
,
Kinzer
,
Thompson
Washington
4:12.79
1
Kaul
,
Rew
,
Munsen
,
Schmidt
Mitchell HS
4:14.58
1
1
Kaul
,
Rew
,
Munsen
,
Schmidt
Mitchell HS
4:14.58
1
Bruggema
,
Johnson
,
Honner
,
Cooper
Harrisburg
4:15.39
2
1
Bruggema
,
Johnson
,
Honner
,
Cooper
Harrisburg
4:15.39
1
Weisbeck
,
Hogg
,
White
,
Larson
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:17.94
1
1
Weisbeck
,
Hogg
,
White
,
Larson
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:17.94
1
Engbretc
,
Peterson
,
Peterson
,
Gerberdi
Sturgis Brown
4:22.41
1
1
Engbretc
,
Peterson
,
Peterson
,
Gerberdi
Sturgis Brown
4:22.41
1
Little
,
Wehde
,
Carr
,
Williams
Huron HS
4:26.00
1
2
Little
,
Wehde
,
Carr
,
Williams
Huron HS
4:26.00
1
Pourier
,
Cundy
,
Medler
,
Merritt
Douglas HS
4:31.90
1
2
Pourier
,
Cundy
,
Medler
,
Merritt
Douglas HS
4:31.90
1
Womens 4x400m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Heinz
,
Gauer
,
Mauer
,
Heinz
Ipswich
4:14.94
2
Roth
,
Jensen
,
Fuhrman
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:16.45
2
Falk
,
Southhiv
,
Klassen
,
Hildebra
Mountain Lake
4:17.44
2
Sokolows
,
Sokolows
,
Lee
,
Sokolows
Irene
4:21.07
1
Zobel
,
Boeck
,
Hennrich
,
Steffens
Arlington
4:22.08
2
Weinheim
,
Wientjes
,
Bradford
,
Wientjes
Sully Buttes
4:24.08
2
Hay
,
Olson
,
Mohr
,
Olson
Parker
4:25.50
1
Heuer
,
Hageman
,
Wieseler
,
Crook
Gettysburg
4:26.45
1
Slaba
,
Kayser
,
Cheesema
,
Tuschen
Hanson
4:27.32
1
1
Decker
,
Dowling
,
Held
,
Loewen
James Valley Chr
4:29.82
1
1
Moffenbi
,
Zeck
,
Noeldner
,
Fritze
Great Plains Lut
4:30.87
2
1
Buchholz
,
Kroeplin
,
Aasby
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
4:32.69
1
1
Pazseck
,
Hazel
,
Hanisch
,
Polzin
Baltic
4:33.36
1
1
Kampmann
,
Jandahl
,
Stoltenb
,
Stephens
Elkton
4:34.37
2
1
Edelman
,
Spencer
,
Buechler
,
Herrbold
Menno
4:38.80
1
Womens 4x400m Relay U/C
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Milbrath
,
Stratiot
,
Simon
,
Tingelst
North Dakota Sta
3:40.00
1
Parsley
,
Etrheim
,
Everson
,
Mescher
Augustana (SD)
3:50.27
1
Fritz
,
Patterso
,
Foltz
,
Carper
South Dakota Sta
3:53.21
1
Townley
,
Sawtelle
,
Knight
,
Kruger
Sioux Falls
3:53.79
1
Young
,
Snare
,
Stanton
,
Sickler
Dickinson State
4:00.27
1
Fluharty
,
Raecke
,
Smith
,
Treinen
Northern State (
4:00.35
1
Hesnard
,
Spear
,
Marker
,
Larsen
Buena Vista
4:00.78
1
Davenpor
,
Hart
,
Alderson
,
Pille
Wayne State (NE)
4:03.04
1
Womens 4x800m Relay A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Nipe
,
Giles
,
Streff
,
Streff
Madison
10:07.60
1
Schandel
,
Anderson
,
Ferrell
,
Hohn
Luverne
10:09.51
1
Kirsch
,
Kirsch
,
Gylten
,
Duffy
St. Thomas More
10:14.81
1
Wieczore
,
Watkins
,
Anderson
,
Wahl
West Central
10:15.72
1
Ross
,
Becker
,
Adrain
,
Hohn
Hill City
10:17.06
1
Jessen
,
Jelen
,
Sisk
,
Gillingh
Canby
10:18.92
1
Bohl
,
Carnicle
,
Bly
,
Sage
Garretson
10:23.53
1
Hegland
,
Thompson
,
Sterud
,
Freetly
Lac qui Parle Va
10:23.81
1
DeWeerd
,
Brooks
,
Alpers
,
Alpers
Sioux Falls Chri
10:25.72
1
1
Struckma
,
Elbert
,
Iwen
,
Halse
Cent Lyon, RR
10:25.89
1
1
Wicks
,
Parys
,
Hollick
,
Fish
Custer
10:28.24
1
1
Reeves
,
Sulflow
,
Carson
,
Root
Montevideo
10:28.25
1
1
Van Wyhe
,
Peterson
,
Lundstro
,
McMains
Canton
10:42.65
1
1
DeBeer
,
Petersen
,
Christia
,
Bauman
Deubrook Area
10:44.00
1
1
Bickett
,
Mochel
,
Worth
,
Schaap
Beresford
10:53.16
1
1
Schmidt
,
Gillette
,
Muellenb
,
Edgar
Redfield
10:56.32
1
1
Schmidt
,
Gregerso
,
Westendo
,
O'day
Mt Vernon HS
10:59.10
1
1
Snyder
,
Stone
,
Rieder
,
Spielman
Dell Rapids
11:47.10
1
Womens 4x800m Relay AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Schweiss
,
Dykstra
,
Person
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
9:30.80
1
Fontenot
,
Miller
,
Zeis
,
Brownott
Bismarck
9:37.55
1
Bailey
,
Anderson
,
Borowsky
,
Klecker
Hopkins
9:37.94
1
Woods
,
Larson
,
Graves
,
Kruse
Yankton
9:49.05
1
Dittman
,
Hinch
,
Gehner
,
Childers
Spearfish
9:50.21
1
Hearn
,
Straatme
,
Broderic
,
Sullivan
Rapid City Centr
9:50.21
1
Kocer
,
Klatt
,
Presler
,
Waterfal
Brandon Valley H
9:52.20
1
Krone
,
Kalkman
,
Gast
,
Brezinka
Anoka
9:55.05
1
Boersma
,
Blomme
,
Turner
,
Sample
Marshall
10:00.08
1
1
Kearney
,
Fischer
,
Kray
,
Goetz
Washington
10:03.45
1
1
Kelly
,
Metz
,
Hooker
,
Infield
SF Lincoln HS
10:03.85
1
1
Hein
,
Werner
,
Kreutzma
,
Loger
SF Roosevelt HS
10:10.61
1
1
Peterson
,
Simmons
,
Green
,
Peterson
Sturgis Brown
10:12.18
1
1
Shaffer
,
Mikkelse
,
Meintsma
,
Iverson
Pierre
10:19.68
1
1
Waterman
,
Hogg
,
Waage
,
Waage
Aberdeen Cntrl H
10:27.45
1
1
Moran
,
Hemiller
,
Redlin
,
Wettesta
Watertown HS
10:42.00
1
Womens 4x800m Relay B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Olson
,
Heuer
,
Parry
,
Sampson
Arlington
10:20.28
1
Roth
,
Eberts
,
Jensen
,
Roth
Freeman Public
10:26.78
1
Clark
,
Clark
,
Hirsch
,
Nelson
Gayville-Volin
10:28.11
1
Gauer
,
Moore
,
Hammrich
,
Loken
Ipswich
10:29.98
1
Flatt
,
Wieseler
,
Wieseler
,
Crook
Gettysburg
10:35.59
1
Loewen
,
Dowling
,
Decker
,
Held
James Valley Chr
10:36.18
1
Hora
,
Paetow
,
Lee
,
Verdoorn
Viborg Public
10:43.79
1
Lamb
,
Weinheim
,
Guthmill
,
Weinheim
Sully Buttes
10:51.70
1
Dolezal
,
Tekrony
,
Benning
,
Hollenbe
Estelline
10:56.65
1
1
Selland
,
Zeller
,
Vermeule
,
Olson
Sanborn Central
11:12.99
1
1
Spath
,
Crawford
,
Esselink
,
Wilgenbu
Hills Beaver Cre
11:36.98
1
1
DeRuyter
,
Otkin
,
Kelsch
,
Harming
Elkton
11:42.86
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 A HS - A
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Engbrech
,
Duff
,
Giles
,
Streff
Madison
4:20.49
3
Sorenson
,
Reeves
,
Sulflow
,
Carson
Montevideo
4:24.97
3
Swedlund
,
Gylten
,
Duffy
,
Kirsch
St. Thomas More
4:26.61
3
Halse
,
Boer
,
Roskam
,
Iwen
Cent Lyon, RR
4:26.75
1
Pfaffle
,
Rasmusse
,
Bohan
,
Schulz
Dakota Valley
4:28.51
3
Schulz
,
Peters
,
Finnegan
,
Lavin
Vermillion
4:29.70
1
Snyder
,
Malinosk
,
Thomsen
,
Wicks
Custer
4:29.95
3
Lewis
,
Lindskov
,
Wollman
,
Watkins
West Central
4:31.71
2
VanDeBer
,
Carnicle
,
Carnicle
,
Sage
Garretson
4:31.73
2
1
Weiderho
,
Qualm
,
Ross
,
Hohn
Hill City
4:32.29
3
1
Bertram
,
Mickelso
,
Mennenga
,
Heeren
Elk Point-Jeffer
4:32.69
3
1
Heggen
,
Wiley
,
Twedt
,
McMains
Canton
4:34.11
3
1
Hanson
,
Howell
,
Howell
,
Willard
Belle Fourche
4:34.36
2
1
Weiss
,
Risseeuw
,
Walz
,
O'day
Mt Vernon HS
4:36.76
1
1
Behrens
,
Williams
,
Pavlis
,
Flute
Flandreau
4:37.09
1
1
Horstman
,
Mathis
,
Schuyler
,
Bartels
Winner
4:37.13
1
1
Berndt
,
Vanderme
,
Bauman
,
DeBeer
Deubrook Area
4:38.14
2
1
Yoder
,
Korn
,
Alpers
,
DeWeerd
Sioux Falls Chri
4:45.04
2
1
Schaefba
,
Schneide
,
Wollman
,
Henderso
Mobridge
4:45.20
1
2
Dolan
,
Klosterg
,
Bickett
,
Mochel
Beresford
4:48.05
1
2
Schnabel
,
Bialas
,
Hohn
,
Murtha
Parkston/Ethan H
4:52.30
2
2
Skoglund
,
Christen
,
Henricks
,
Fosness
Britton_hecla
4:53.35
1
2
Tebben
,
Anderson
,
Blume
,
Edgar
Redfield
5:05.37
2
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 AA HS - AA
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Haar
,
Delzer
,
Fine
,
Dykstra
Rapid City S
4:16.41
3
Lyle
,
Engbretc
,
Peterson
,
Ireland
Sturgis Brown
4:17.47
3
Tingle
,
Jorgenso
,
Bickley
,
Waterfal
Brandon Valley H
4:17.50
3
Bren
,
Rademach
,
Stolle
,
DeVos
SF Roosevelt HS
4:17.55
3
Kinzer
,
Madsen
,
Vandebra
,
Kearney
Washington
4:18.19
3
Farnswor
,
Schmitz
,
Dowling
,
Propst
Pierre
4:19.27
2
Fitzsimm
,
Beckmann
,
Graves
,
Larson
Yankton
4:21.79
3
Odenbach
,
Riley
,
Hinch
,
Gehner
Spearfish
4:23.52
3
Nielsen
,
Brezinka
,
Floding
,
Fritz
Anoka
4:24.39
3
1
Haas
,
Kersten
,
Leach
,
Kelly
SF Lincoln HS
4:27.89
2
1
Bergsbak
,
Doyen
,
DeSpiegl
,
Wettesta
Watertown HS
4:30.10
1
1
Williams
,
Jeffries
,
Werner
,
Broderic
Rapid City Centr
4:32.12
2
1
Stolle
,
Russman
,
Hogg
,
Waage
Aberdeen Cntrl H
4:36.42
2
1
Westerma
,
Poelstra
,
Johnson
,
VanHolla
Harrisburg
4:36.67
1
1
Hanson
,
Gaetze
,
Schmidt
,
Munsen
Mitchell HS
4:43.47
2
1
Williams
,
Shilling
,
Wehde
,
Carr
Huron HS
4:45.73
1
-
Ratliff
,
Charlesw
,
Dirnberg
,
Borowsky
Hopkins
DQ
1
Womens Sprint Medley 2,2,4,8 B HS - B
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
Sage
,
Fuhrman
,
Jensen
,
Roth
Freeman Public
4:24.46
3
Ulmer
,
Hirsch
,
Clark
,
Nelson
Gayville-Volin
4:28.45
2
VanBocke
,
Boeck
,
Olson
,
Sampson
Arlington
4:29.04
2
Genzler
,
Haberer
,
Crook
,
Wieseler
Gettysburg
4:34.61
3
Johnson
,
Engels
,
Bruinsma
,
Strait
Castlewood HS
4:34.89
3
Falk
,
Southhiv
,
Hildebra
,
Klassen
Mountain Lake
4:35.27
3
Leuthold
,
Tilstra
,
Crawford
,
Wilgenbu
Hills Beaver Cre
4:35.98
2
Sees
,
Reiff
,
Nagel
,
Nagel
Avon
4:36.70
3
Hanisch
,
Hazel
,
Pazseck
,
Polzin
Baltic
4:37.18
1
1
Swenson
,
Tebay
,
Tebay
,
Kopfmann
Wessington Sprin
4:37.22
3
1
Wientjes
,
Stahl
,
Weinheim
,
Weinheim
Sully Buttes
4:37.71
1
1
Kenzy
,
Johnson
,
Votaw
,
Sebern
South Central
4:38.22
3
1
Bjorklun
,
Hendrick
,
Tekrony
,
Dolezal
Estelline
4:38.63
2
1
Bicek
,
Laney
,
Fritze
,
Moffenbi
Great Plains Lut
4:39.25
3
1
Huber
,
Jandahl
,
Stephens
,
Stoltenb
Elkton
4:42.27
1
1
Loban
,
Decker
,
Held
,
Loewen
James Valley Chr
4:42.49
2
1
Bjerkaas
,
Hansen
,
Hora
,
Paetow
Viborg Public
4:44.42
2
1
Sc hroed
,
Hanson
,
Tuschen
,
Slaba
Hanson
4:50.44
1
1
Pitz
,
Mauer
,
Grabowsk
,
Hammrich
Ipswich
4:51.31
1
2
Fergen
,
Herrbold
,
Spencer
,
Edelman
Menno
4:52.64
2
2
Merchen
,
Hicks
,
Knutson
,
Sudbeck
Kadoka Area
4:52.75
1
2
Moore
,
Verver
,
Hannasch
,
Nicol
Colman-Egan Area
4:53.69
1
2
Buchholz
,
Hamlin
,
Kroeplin
,
Zilverbe
Highmore
4:54.12
2
2
Chaplin
,
Binger
,
Barrie
,
Steinheu
Hitchcock
4:55.32
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#howard-wood
#dakota-relays
#howard-wood-dakota-relays
More news
2014 Results - South Dakota SDHSAA Outdoor State Championships
137 shares:
Howard Wood Dakota Relays
,
Aberdeen Christian School Track & Field and Cross Country - Aberdeen, South Dakota
,
Adrian Secondary Track & Field and Cross Country - Adrian, Minnesota
,
Anoka Senior High Track & Field and Cross Country - Anoka, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for Central High School - 41 Track & Field and Cross Country - Rapid City, South Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2015
3
2014
3
2013
6
2012
3
2011
2
2010
1
2009
1
Show 4 more
Hashtags
#howard-wood
#dakota-relays
#howard-wood-dakota-relays
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!